Nicki
Moderator
B R E E D & C L A S S R E S U L T S
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Judge(s): Mrs N Inglis (D) Mr G Donaldson (B)
Best of Breed
CH KEYINGHAM BRANWELL
Dog
Owner: MESDAMES G & M E BAKER & PARK
Best Puppy
ARANEL COSMIC
Dog
Owner: MESSRS M & R SMITH & ALDOUS
Best Dog
CH KEYINGHAM BRANWELL
Dog
Owner: MESDAMES G & M E BAKER & PARK
Reserve Best Dog
BEAUELLA RADZINSKI JW
Dog
Owner: MISS B COSTELLO
Best Bitch
CH LORANKA'S CELEBRATION TIME
Bitch
Owner: MRS L HUGHES
Reserve Best Bitch
CH/INT CH RATTELBRIDGE ROSES ARE RED [ATC AG00108DEU]
Bitch
Owner: MR M & MR K KIRSCHBAUM & VORDERSTRAßE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Classes
VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 2 1st CH ROYAL INFLUENCE OF CHARTERWOOD (MRS J L PHILPOTT)
2nd MUFFITY JACOB (MRS J HALL)
3rd CH SHENLYN SEPTEMBER SEXTON (MS S & MRS D BROOKS & IRVINE)
Res SALBRIE VERSACE (MRS M L FORRESTER)
VHC GRANASIL BLACK JACK (MRS J GRANT)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3 1st ARANEL COSMIC (MESSRS M & R SMITH & ALDOUS)
2nd TIMSAR MISTER MOONLIGHTER (MRS A JONES)
3rd PENQUITE CINNAMON (MR M S & MRS S R NEWNES)
Res UNDERKNOLL REALITY (MESDAMES S K & B WALTON)
VHC CRANVARL ROYAL STAR STRUCK (MRS L CRANE)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1 1st LORANKA'S ENCHANTING (MRS L HUGHES)
2nd ALLRENA ABOUT TURN TO VALLENDER (MS R SURMAN)
3rd KOROLEVSKY FABERGE KELLORIAN (MRS L L BIGGS)
Res LYNCRAEG DREAM ANGUS (MRS L GOW)
VHC MONTCOLLY JONATHON (MESSRS P J & P J HILL & WEBBER)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 0 1st TOSHINI BENITO AT CHARVERALE (MR M J L & MRS V C GILBERT)
2nd MILTREE NESSUN DORMA (MR M & MR K KIRSCHBAUM & VORDERSTRAßE)
3rd WENDAVIA CHARLIE COMET (MRS C MACKENZIE)
Res WHISKY GALORE AT WINGSPAN (MR & MRS B SIDERY-SMITH)
VHC ZOLAS SUPER LEAGUE (MRS A E HALL)
UNDERGRAD - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 0 1st COBBETS COMEDIAN BY WANDRIS (MISS A BUBB)
2nd KORRAINES JEROME (MRS L R CROZIER)
3rd CASTLEWYTCH ZINFANDEL (MRS A BAYLISS)
Res MILLHILL LE PAS (MRS E E C MORDECAI)
VHC KERSMERE CHARMER (MRS S HAWES)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 0 1st LORANKA'S PARTY GAMES JW (MRS L HUGHES)
2nd KAISHMAR COOL HAND LUKE (MR G & MRS M V BARKER)
3rd BRYMARDEN MONTANA JW (MR B & MRS M A CLAYDON)
Res KAVACAY MAGIC DREAM AT DEERIEM (MRS S M ALLERTON)
VHC DORTMUND TAKE A CHANCE HARANA (MISS L KOSTER)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 0 1st PASCAVALE STANLEY (MESSRS M & M LEVY & SEDGWICK)
2nd SANDUSK MONTEREY JW SHCM (DR & MRS S KORN)
3rd FYRNROSE LACHIE (MRS G BAILLIE)
Res CHANTISMERE WIZARDS DELITE AT HILLCAVE (MR R & MRS L S MORELLI)
VHC RABYMAR APOLLO (P & I ROGERSON)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 0 1st BEAUELLA RADZINSKI JW (MISS B COSTELLO)
2nd NEVHILL'S NAVARRA (MRS G BAKER)
3rd ACEWALL ENIGMA FROM TORAYLAC (C ACKROYD-GIBSON)
Res CASTLEWYTCH ARIZONA AVEC JINJAN (MRS J WALLER)
VHC NOTTUS HOORAY HENRY ShCM (MRS L DAWSON)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0 1st LYMREY HI COMMAND JW (MRS S M & MR J P LYMER & SCHEIDT)
2nd ANGEL'S PRIDE LATIN LOVER [ATC AF00767DEU] (MRS T ENGEL)
3rd MONTCOLLY BRIAN (MESSRS P J & P J HILL & WEBBER)
Res LYNCRAEG DAYDREAM JW ShCM (MRS L GOW)
VHC PASCAVALE TYLER (MR M & MR K KIRSCHBAUM & VORDERSTRAßE)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0 1st CH KEYINGHAM BRANWELL (MESDAMES G & M E BAKER & PARK)
2nd CH WANDRIS ENTERTAINER JW (MISS A BUBB)
3rd CH PASCAVALE ENCHANTED (MESSRS M & M LEVY & SEDGWICK)
Res SW/DAN/FIN MILETREE PERION (J & J OHLSSON & TORNBLOM)
VHC MOORFIELDS SANS LIMITES (MR R & MRS H LAMONT)
HC DERANMAR MICHAEL JW (MRS A H RENNARD)
C CH PICASSO VOM WELFENHOF [ATC APPLIED FOR] (MRS S FRANKENBERG)
GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0 1st DAROZEL DE MONTOYA AT CHRISTOBETH (MRS S J COLE)
2nd STONEPIT TEDDYS BOY AT RUCAZAN (MRS A ROYCE)
3rd CHAMANIC CHRISTMAS CRACKER AT CHESALATINA (MISSES P J & J A HIGGINS)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 4 1st VANMARLEN CHERRY BLOSSOM FOR NEDDAOW (MRS S UNDERWOOD)
2nd CH HARANA NINA SIMONE (MISS L KOSTER)
3rd SWAISH MARICELLA AT MAREVE (MRS D CARTER-HUNT)
Res TUPPENLIL PIZZICATO (MRS M A FORD)
VHC CH SALADOR CELTIC MAGIC (MISS S E SMITH)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 0 1st PASCAVALE SUGAR BABE (MESSRS M & M LEVY & SEDGWICK)
2nd LANOLA SERAFINA (MR S R GOODWIN)
3rd RICKSBURY ROYAL EMERALD (MESSRS B & K RIX & BERRY)
Res ARANEL ELECTRA (MESSRS M & R SMITH & ALDOUS)
VHC FYRNROSE MORWYN STAR (MRS G BAILLIE)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 2 1st PHRENCHY POLLYANNA (MR R & MRS S J PATERSON)
2nd ROSSCREA YOURS TRULY (MRS W TAYLOR)
3rd BYERMOOR QUEENS EVIDENCE (MR R SANSOM)
Res ELMLIN ELVIE (MRS D A HORAN)
VHC TREVRICIA ENCHANTMENT (MR T R & MRS P M GRAY)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 30 Abs: 6 1st LEOGEM MINUET JW (MR D & MRS T HOMES)
2nd VOLNEY APRIL LOVE (MRS J J BOARDMAN)
3rd MIDDLESHOTT EMMA (F & J W J BALLANTINE)
Res LORANKA'S LILLIE (MRS L HUGHES)
VHC MILKEYN SHEER GEM (MR R & MRS A STEVENS & MOFFAT)
UNDERGRAD - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 0 1st MAIBEE GENTLE TOUCH (MRS H WATERS)
2nd PASCAVALE TRUELUV (MESSRS M & M LEVY & SEDGWICK)
3rd SHALOT BEGUILED (MISS L P TURNER)
Res BEAUELLA KISS THIS (MISS B COSTELLO)
VHC SANDBRAE SAPPHIRE AT DRUMACHOSE (MR A & MRS J PATRICK)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 0 1st BEAUDALE EBONY EYES (MRS S SMITH)
2nd BEAUELLA KASINO AT BEVELMOUNT JW (MR M & MRS D WHITFIELD)
3rd LEOGEM SCHEHERAZADE (MR D & MRS T HOMES)
Res TORAYLAC MATILDA (C ACKROYD-GIBSON)
VHC SANDBRAE BEYOND THE BLUE (MRS E G GLEN)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 0 1st ROSSCREA BROADWAY BABY (MRS W TAYLOR)
2nd HONEYBET HOT ROSIE LEE (MR S A & MRS M T MYNOTT)
3rd SALLCOTT DIMINUENDO (J SMITH)
Res VOLNEY SARAH (MRS J J BOARDMAN)
VHC TAYFERN GOSSAMER WINGS (MRS P M STARK)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 0 1st BRYMARDEN MOON RIVER JW (MR B & MRS M A CLAYDON)
2nd CATEMMSAL PARTY DOLL (MR R PAYNE)
3rd RABYMAR MODERN MILLIE OF TIMBRIC (MRS K J BACON)
Res SPINDLEPOINT FIRST COURSE FOR CRANVARL (MRS L CRANE)
VHC AMANTRA CHAMBERMAID (MESDAMES D & T M FRY & JACKSON)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 0 1st LORANKA'S STAR SURPRISE (MRS L HUGHES)
2nd OAKLAKE DEBBIE HARRY (MISS S D BLOOMFIELD)
3rd COBALATINO SUGA BABE (MR A SHONE)
Res FYRNROSE BEE BAW BABBITY (MRS G BAILLIE)
VHC TTITIAN MYRTILLE (MRS B MARTIN)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 0 1st CH LORANKA'S CELEBRATION TIME (MRS L HUGHES)
2nd CH/INT CH RATTELBRIDGE ROSES ARE RED [ATC AG00108DEU] (MR M & MR K KIRSCHBAUM & VORDERSTRAßE)
3rd CH RICKSBURY ROYAL EMBRACE (MESSRS B & K RIX & BERRY)
Res CH PASCAVALE KRYSTLE JW (MESSRS M & M LEVY & SEDGWICK)
VHC CH JUDYLAND MELISSA AT BARSAC (MR K J TOWN)
HC CH LANOLA SALSA JW ShCM (MR S R GOODWIN)
C CH HARANA GOOD GOLLY MISS MOLLY (MRS D KOSTER)
GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0 1st CLEYSIDE KATHS CHOICE (MRS A C STEVENSON)
2nd LITTLEMEADS HIGH SOCIETY (MRS C ANTONIAZZI)[/i]
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Judge(s): Mrs N Inglis (D) Mr G Donaldson (B)
Best of Breed
CH KEYINGHAM BRANWELL
Dog
Owner: MESDAMES G & M E BAKER & PARK
Best Puppy
ARANEL COSMIC
Dog
Owner: MESSRS M & R SMITH & ALDOUS
Best Dog
CH KEYINGHAM BRANWELL
Dog
Owner: MESDAMES G & M E BAKER & PARK
Reserve Best Dog
BEAUELLA RADZINSKI JW
Dog
Owner: MISS B COSTELLO
Best Bitch
CH LORANKA'S CELEBRATION TIME
Bitch
Owner: MRS L HUGHES
Reserve Best Bitch
CH/INT CH RATTELBRIDGE ROSES ARE RED [ATC AG00108DEU]
Bitch
Owner: MR M & MR K KIRSCHBAUM & VORDERSTRAßE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Classes
VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 2 1st CH ROYAL INFLUENCE OF CHARTERWOOD (MRS J L PHILPOTT)
2nd MUFFITY JACOB (MRS J HALL)
3rd CH SHENLYN SEPTEMBER SEXTON (MS S & MRS D BROOKS & IRVINE)
Res SALBRIE VERSACE (MRS M L FORRESTER)
VHC GRANASIL BLACK JACK (MRS J GRANT)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3 1st ARANEL COSMIC (MESSRS M & R SMITH & ALDOUS)
2nd TIMSAR MISTER MOONLIGHTER (MRS A JONES)
3rd PENQUITE CINNAMON (MR M S & MRS S R NEWNES)
Res UNDERKNOLL REALITY (MESDAMES S K & B WALTON)
VHC CRANVARL ROYAL STAR STRUCK (MRS L CRANE)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1 1st LORANKA'S ENCHANTING (MRS L HUGHES)
2nd ALLRENA ABOUT TURN TO VALLENDER (MS R SURMAN)
3rd KOROLEVSKY FABERGE KELLORIAN (MRS L L BIGGS)
Res LYNCRAEG DREAM ANGUS (MRS L GOW)
VHC MONTCOLLY JONATHON (MESSRS P J & P J HILL & WEBBER)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 0 1st TOSHINI BENITO AT CHARVERALE (MR M J L & MRS V C GILBERT)
2nd MILTREE NESSUN DORMA (MR M & MR K KIRSCHBAUM & VORDERSTRAßE)
3rd WENDAVIA CHARLIE COMET (MRS C MACKENZIE)
Res WHISKY GALORE AT WINGSPAN (MR & MRS B SIDERY-SMITH)
VHC ZOLAS SUPER LEAGUE (MRS A E HALL)
UNDERGRAD - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 0 1st COBBETS COMEDIAN BY WANDRIS (MISS A BUBB)
2nd KORRAINES JEROME (MRS L R CROZIER)
3rd CASTLEWYTCH ZINFANDEL (MRS A BAYLISS)
Res MILLHILL LE PAS (MRS E E C MORDECAI)
VHC KERSMERE CHARMER (MRS S HAWES)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 0 1st LORANKA'S PARTY GAMES JW (MRS L HUGHES)
2nd KAISHMAR COOL HAND LUKE (MR G & MRS M V BARKER)
3rd BRYMARDEN MONTANA JW (MR B & MRS M A CLAYDON)
Res KAVACAY MAGIC DREAM AT DEERIEM (MRS S M ALLERTON)
VHC DORTMUND TAKE A CHANCE HARANA (MISS L KOSTER)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 0 1st PASCAVALE STANLEY (MESSRS M & M LEVY & SEDGWICK)
2nd SANDUSK MONTEREY JW SHCM (DR & MRS S KORN)
3rd FYRNROSE LACHIE (MRS G BAILLIE)
Res CHANTISMERE WIZARDS DELITE AT HILLCAVE (MR R & MRS L S MORELLI)
VHC RABYMAR APOLLO (P & I ROGERSON)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 0 1st BEAUELLA RADZINSKI JW (MISS B COSTELLO)
2nd NEVHILL'S NAVARRA (MRS G BAKER)
3rd ACEWALL ENIGMA FROM TORAYLAC (C ACKROYD-GIBSON)
Res CASTLEWYTCH ARIZONA AVEC JINJAN (MRS J WALLER)
VHC NOTTUS HOORAY HENRY ShCM (MRS L DAWSON)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0 1st LYMREY HI COMMAND JW (MRS S M & MR J P LYMER & SCHEIDT)
2nd ANGEL'S PRIDE LATIN LOVER [ATC AF00767DEU] (MRS T ENGEL)
3rd MONTCOLLY BRIAN (MESSRS P J & P J HILL & WEBBER)
Res LYNCRAEG DAYDREAM JW ShCM (MRS L GOW)
VHC PASCAVALE TYLER (MR M & MR K KIRSCHBAUM & VORDERSTRAßE)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0 1st CH KEYINGHAM BRANWELL (MESDAMES G & M E BAKER & PARK)
2nd CH WANDRIS ENTERTAINER JW (MISS A BUBB)
3rd CH PASCAVALE ENCHANTED (MESSRS M & M LEVY & SEDGWICK)
Res SW/DAN/FIN MILETREE PERION (J & J OHLSSON & TORNBLOM)
VHC MOORFIELDS SANS LIMITES (MR R & MRS H LAMONT)
HC DERANMAR MICHAEL JW (MRS A H RENNARD)
C CH PICASSO VOM WELFENHOF [ATC APPLIED FOR] (MRS S FRANKENBERG)
GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0 1st DAROZEL DE MONTOYA AT CHRISTOBETH (MRS S J COLE)
2nd STONEPIT TEDDYS BOY AT RUCAZAN (MRS A ROYCE)
3rd CHAMANIC CHRISTMAS CRACKER AT CHESALATINA (MISSES P J & J A HIGGINS)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 4 1st VANMARLEN CHERRY BLOSSOM FOR NEDDAOW (MRS S UNDERWOOD)
2nd CH HARANA NINA SIMONE (MISS L KOSTER)
3rd SWAISH MARICELLA AT MAREVE (MRS D CARTER-HUNT)
Res TUPPENLIL PIZZICATO (MRS M A FORD)
VHC CH SALADOR CELTIC MAGIC (MISS S E SMITH)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 0 1st PASCAVALE SUGAR BABE (MESSRS M & M LEVY & SEDGWICK)
2nd LANOLA SERAFINA (MR S R GOODWIN)
3rd RICKSBURY ROYAL EMERALD (MESSRS B & K RIX & BERRY)
Res ARANEL ELECTRA (MESSRS M & R SMITH & ALDOUS)
VHC FYRNROSE MORWYN STAR (MRS G BAILLIE)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 2 1st PHRENCHY POLLYANNA (MR R & MRS S J PATERSON)
2nd ROSSCREA YOURS TRULY (MRS W TAYLOR)
3rd BYERMOOR QUEENS EVIDENCE (MR R SANSOM)
Res ELMLIN ELVIE (MRS D A HORAN)
VHC TREVRICIA ENCHANTMENT (MR T R & MRS P M GRAY)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 30 Abs: 6 1st LEOGEM MINUET JW (MR D & MRS T HOMES)
2nd VOLNEY APRIL LOVE (MRS J J BOARDMAN)
3rd MIDDLESHOTT EMMA (F & J W J BALLANTINE)
Res LORANKA'S LILLIE (MRS L HUGHES)
VHC MILKEYN SHEER GEM (MR R & MRS A STEVENS & MOFFAT)
UNDERGRAD - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 0 1st MAIBEE GENTLE TOUCH (MRS H WATERS)
2nd PASCAVALE TRUELUV (MESSRS M & M LEVY & SEDGWICK)
3rd SHALOT BEGUILED (MISS L P TURNER)
Res BEAUELLA KISS THIS (MISS B COSTELLO)
VHC SANDBRAE SAPPHIRE AT DRUMACHOSE (MR A & MRS J PATRICK)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 0 1st BEAUDALE EBONY EYES (MRS S SMITH)
2nd BEAUELLA KASINO AT BEVELMOUNT JW (MR M & MRS D WHITFIELD)
3rd LEOGEM SCHEHERAZADE (MR D & MRS T HOMES)
Res TORAYLAC MATILDA (C ACKROYD-GIBSON)
VHC SANDBRAE BEYOND THE BLUE (MRS E G GLEN)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 0 1st ROSSCREA BROADWAY BABY (MRS W TAYLOR)
2nd HONEYBET HOT ROSIE LEE (MR S A & MRS M T MYNOTT)
3rd SALLCOTT DIMINUENDO (J SMITH)
Res VOLNEY SARAH (MRS J J BOARDMAN)
VHC TAYFERN GOSSAMER WINGS (MRS P M STARK)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 0 1st BRYMARDEN MOON RIVER JW (MR B & MRS M A CLAYDON)
2nd CATEMMSAL PARTY DOLL (MR R PAYNE)
3rd RABYMAR MODERN MILLIE OF TIMBRIC (MRS K J BACON)
Res SPINDLEPOINT FIRST COURSE FOR CRANVARL (MRS L CRANE)
VHC AMANTRA CHAMBERMAID (MESDAMES D & T M FRY & JACKSON)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 0 1st LORANKA'S STAR SURPRISE (MRS L HUGHES)
2nd OAKLAKE DEBBIE HARRY (MISS S D BLOOMFIELD)
3rd COBALATINO SUGA BABE (MR A SHONE)
Res FYRNROSE BEE BAW BABBITY (MRS G BAILLIE)
VHC TTITIAN MYRTILLE (MRS B MARTIN)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 0 1st CH LORANKA'S CELEBRATION TIME (MRS L HUGHES)
2nd CH/INT CH RATTELBRIDGE ROSES ARE RED [ATC AG00108DEU] (MR M & MR K KIRSCHBAUM & VORDERSTRAßE)
3rd CH RICKSBURY ROYAL EMBRACE (MESSRS B & K RIX & BERRY)
Res CH PASCAVALE KRYSTLE JW (MESSRS M & M LEVY & SEDGWICK)
VHC CH JUDYLAND MELISSA AT BARSAC (MR K J TOWN)
HC CH LANOLA SALSA JW ShCM (MR S R GOODWIN)
C CH HARANA GOOD GOLLY MISS MOLLY (MRS D KOSTER)
GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0 1st CLEYSIDE KATHS CHOICE (MRS A C STEVENSON)
2nd LITTLEMEADS HIGH SOCIETY (MRS C ANTONIAZZI)[/i]